Seeded
FFC Frankfurt (GER, holders) coefficient 72.680
Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) 115.080
Wolfsburg (GER) 97.680
Rosengård (SWE) 69.295
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) 59.080
Brøndby (DEN) 52.870
Fortuna Hjørring (DEN) 50.870
Glasgow City (SCO) 38.570
Zvezda-2005 (RUS) 37.520
Barcelona (ESP) 36.530
FC Zürich (SUI) 32.910
Bayern München (GER) 31.680
Zorkiy Krasnogorsk (RUS) 29.520
Liverpool (ENG) 24.140
Bardolino Verona (ITA) 20.550
KIF Örebro (SWE) 20.295
Unseeded
Standard Liège (BEL) 19.610
Chelsea (ENG) 19.140
Olimpia Cluj* (ROU) 17.620
Spartak Subotica* (SRB) 15.620
St. Pölten-Spratzern (AUT) 14.725
FC Twente* (NED) 14.610
Brescia (ITA) 14.550
PK-35 Vantaa* (FIN) 13.290
Slavia Praha (CZE) 13.560
Atlético Madrid (ESP) 13.530
PAOK* (GRE) 12.965
BIIK-Kazygurt (KAZ) 12.940
Stjarnan* (ISL) 12.610
LSK Kvinner (NOR) 12.075
Medyk Konin* (POL) 11.105
ZFK Minsk* (BLR) 5.130
Tournament calendar
Round of 32 draw: 20 August
Round of 32: 7/8 & 14/15 October
Round of 16 draw: 19 October
Round of 16: 11/12 November & 18/19 November
Quarter-final & Semi-final draw: 27 November
Quarter-finals: 23/24 & 30/31 March
Semi-finals: 23/24 & 30 April/1 May
Final (Reggio Emilia): 26 May
Draw basics
• The 24 clubs from the 15 countries with the highest rankings according to the access list were given a bye to the round of 32.
• The other places were filled by the eight qualifying round group winners.
• The 16 sides with the highest coefficients will be seeded and placed in a separate pot from the unseeded teams.
• No club can meet a team from their own association.
• The seeds will play the second leg at home.
• Matches 7/8 & 14/15 October.
• The round of 16 draw is now seeded also and made separately after the round of 32 ties are played.
FFC Frankfurt (GER, holders) coefficient 72.680
Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) 115.080
Wolfsburg (GER) 97.680
Rosengård (SWE) 69.295
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) 59.080
Brøndby (DEN) 52.870
Fortuna Hjørring (DEN) 50.870
Glasgow City (SCO) 38.570
Zvezda-2005 (RUS) 37.520
Barcelona (ESP) 36.530
FC Zürich (SUI) 32.910
Bayern München (GER) 31.680
Zorkiy Krasnogorsk (RUS) 29.520
Liverpool (ENG) 24.140
Bardolino Verona (ITA) 20.550
KIF Örebro (SWE) 20.295
Unseeded
Standard Liège (BEL) 19.610
Chelsea (ENG) 19.140
Olimpia Cluj* (ROU) 17.620
Spartak Subotica* (SRB) 15.620
St. Pölten-Spratzern (AUT) 14.725
FC Twente* (NED) 14.610
Brescia (ITA) 14.550
PK-35 Vantaa* (FIN) 13.290
Slavia Praha (CZE) 13.560
Atlético Madrid (ESP) 13.530
PAOK* (GRE) 12.965
BIIK-Kazygurt (KAZ) 12.940
Stjarnan* (ISL) 12.610
LSK Kvinner (NOR) 12.075
Medyk Konin* (POL) 11.105
ZFK Minsk* (BLR) 5.130
Tournament calendar
Round of 32 draw: 20 August
Round of 32: 7/8 & 14/15 October
Round of 16 draw: 19 October
Round of 16: 11/12 November & 18/19 November
Quarter-final & Semi-final draw: 27 November
Quarter-finals: 23/24 & 30/31 March
Semi-finals: 23/24 & 30 April/1 May
Final (Reggio Emilia): 26 May
Draw basics
• The 24 clubs from the 15 countries with the highest rankings according to the access list were given a bye to the round of 32.
• The other places were filled by the eight qualifying round group winners.
• The 16 sides with the highest coefficients will be seeded and placed in a separate pot from the unseeded teams.
• No club can meet a team from their own association.
• The seeds will play the second leg at home.
• Matches 7/8 & 14/15 October.
• The round of 16 draw is now seeded also and made separately after the round of 32 ties are played.